Awards Ceremony for Grades 9-11

 

Awards for Grades 9-11

Accelerated Biology-Mallory Dabbs

Biolog y I-Viviann Housley

Anatomy and Phisiology-Anna Grace McKinney and Karli Rose Harris

Chemisty-Berta Descalzi and Challyn Rice

Algebra II-Cayson Housley

Biblical History-Brooklyn Hall

Physical Science-Chloe Evans

STEM-Keyrotta Conway

Exploring Computer Science-Reagan Scott

English III-Skylar Dale, Sharnec Mosley, Berta Descalzi, Baylee Nichols

English Composititon I-Cayson Housley

Citizenship- Kyle Tigrett and Brianna Chandler

English-Jayci Holley

Algebra I-Kelley Peters and Viviann Housley

Child Development-Joshua Lochridge

Foods and Nutrition-Chloe Minich

Health-Hailey Sintikakis

Family Dynamics-Jade Mills

English I-Kelley Peters

Most Improved English I-Garrett Smith

AP US History-Cayson Housley

US History-Kyle Tigrett, Prince Adams, Darren Kennedy, and Skylar Dale

Humanities-Brandon Mitchell & Chloe Evans

MSPA Winner Best Weather in Mississippi Broadcast-Chloe Evans

Broadcast Editor-Holly Beth Dabbs

Newspaper Editor-Challyn Rice

MSPA Finalist Best Feature Story Broadcast “Sing That Tune Michael Jackson”-Pierce Thornton

Quill and Scroll National Honor Society-new members-Taylor Randolph, Pierce Thornton and T’ajahlon White

Algebra II-Karli Rose Harris and Maleigh Collier

Foundations of Algebra-Shumya Thornton

Intro to Biology-Jonathon Morales

Zoology-Macy McMillan, Chloe Evans and Kelley Peters

Monet Award-Viviann Housley

David Hockney Award-Josh Neal

Da Vinci Award-Asja Bolden

Pollock Award-Grace McAllister

Sociology-Cooper Riley

Psychology-Cooper Riley

Economics-Julianna Vaughn

English II-Chloe Evans

English II Most Improved-J’nai Valentine and Alex Vance

Creative Writing-Kelley Peters

College Algebra-Cayson Housley

Physics-Cayson Housley

Geometry-Challyn Rice and Anna Grace McKinney

World History-Viviann Housley and AnaMarie Locke

Mississippi Studies-Melly Gardner and Cayson Housley

DC Psychology-Cayson Housley

Future Physicians and Medical Scientists Award-Sam Rodgers

National Junior Beta Club-Marlie Pannell, Meya Naegle, Destani Medcalf and Zachary Caldwell

Special Olympics ribbons-Michael Dearing, Jayci Holley, and Summer Renfroe

9th Grade All A’s

Kelley Peters

9th Grade A’s And B’s

Adam Adkins, Mallory Dabbs, Makayla Dobbs, Laken Foster, Melly Gardner, Nakira Gillard, Viviann Housley, Abbigail Jones, AnaMarie Locke, Chloe Minich, Sarah Raper, Reagan Scott and Hailey Sintikakis

10th Grade All A’s

Chloe Evans and Alyssa Whitt

10th Grade All A’s And B’s

Micah Carrisoza, Kierstin Clark, Berta Descalzi, Graham Gardner, Brooklyn Hall, Shelby Hester, Dianna Lowry, Riley Mayhew, Jade Millsm Bricelyn Morris, Jamie Rose Patterson, Taylor Randolph, Malachi Tigrett, Elizabeth Washington, Mary Washington, Samantha Washington, and Sadie Williams

11th Grade All A’s

Maleigh Collier, Karli Rose Harris, Cayson Housley, Millie Mask, Anna Grace McKinney, Kameron Millier, Katie Grace Payne, Kyle Tigrett and Julianna Vaughn

11th Grade All A’s And B’s

Sergio Freire-Cano, Mycah Hall, Summer Holley, Darren Kennedy, Terra Kimble, Luke Lauderdale, Macy McMillan, Sharnec Mosley, Josh Neal, Cassity Pappa, Maricarmen Perez, Kaitlyn Raley, Challyn Rice, Tyler Smith, Halle Sullivan, and T’ajahlon White

Perfect Attendance-

 

 

This entry was posted in Events and News. Bookmark the permalink.